4034 Staley Dr Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Staley Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $341,378, approximately $203 per square foot. 4034 Staley Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Old Time Baptist Academy, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Clancy Mary P
Bought by
Rogers Paul K and Rogers Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,350
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$279,028
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Paul K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Paul K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $10,900 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map