4013 Staley Dr Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Staley Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $373,268, approximately $235 per square foot. 4013 Staley Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Old Time Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Blazicko Bruno and Blazicko Frank
Bought by
Blazicko Bruno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Blazicko Frank and Blazicko Rina
Bought by
Blazicko Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazicko Bruno | -- | None Available | |
| Blazicko Frank | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $95,300 | $10,700 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $95,300 | $10,700 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $95,300 | $10,700 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $10,700 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map