4034 Vernon Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $368,856
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $348,464, approximately $347 per square foot. 4034 Vernon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Oscarson David E
Bought by
Brown Kevin T and Brown Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Outstanding Balance
$37,642
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$310,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Prasad Kailash and Prasad Gayatri D
Bought by
Oscarson David E and Oscarson Alice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kevin T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Oscarson David E | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kevin T | $128,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Oscarson David E | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $27,000 | $4,546 | $22,454 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $27,000 | $4,546 | $22,454 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $27,000 | $4,546 | $22,454 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $20,934 | $3,919 | $17,015 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $20,933 | $3,918 | $17,015 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $20,933 | $3,918 | $17,015 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $20,433 | $3,605 | $16,828 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $20,433 | $3,605 | $16,828 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $20,433 | $3,605 | $16,828 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $17,898 | $3,135 | $14,763 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $17,898 | $3,135 | $14,763 |
| 2014 | $5,152 | $17,898 | $3,135 | $14,763 |
| 2013 | $6,004 | $21,346 | $3,135 | $18,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map