40345 Preston Rd Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,348 - $795,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40345 Preston Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $693,837, approximately $213 per square foot. 40345 Preston Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sfr 2012-1 U S West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2010
Sold by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Clemons Clarence Reed and Clemons Maria
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed and Clemons Maria Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed and Clemons Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Clemons Maria
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed and Clemons Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Clemons Maria Yvette
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Clemons Clarence Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2012-1 U S West Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $322,230 | Accommodation | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | -- | -- | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | -- | -- | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | -- | -- | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clemons Clarence Reed | $266,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clemons Clarence Reed | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Clarence Reed | $212,750 | |
| Closed | Clemons Clarence Reed | $53,200 | |
| Closed | Clemons Clarence Reed | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $316,465 | $79,051 | $237,414 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $310,260 | $77,501 | $232,759 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $304,178 | $75,982 | $228,196 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $298,215 | $74,493 | $223,722 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $292,369 | $73,033 | $219,336 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $283,699 | $70,868 | $212,831 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $278,137 | $69,479 | $208,658 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $267,338 | $66,782 | $200,556 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $263,323 | $65,779 | $197,544 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $258,166 | $64,491 | $193,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map