4035 Blackstone Dr Unit 4035 Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,086 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Blackstone Dr Unit 4035, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $342,022, approximately $234 per square foot. 4035 Blackstone Dr Unit 4035 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Kocsis Andrew
Bought by
Domingo Edmund and Gomez Mary Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Outstanding Balance
$149,060
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Talley Brian C and Talley Jamie Lee
Bought by
Kocsis Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,820
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Lowery Jennifer L and Lowery Bates Jennifer L
Bought by
Talley Brian C and Talley Jamie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lowery Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,790
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Edmund | $189,000 | First American Title | |
| Kocsis Andrew | $198,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Talley Brian C | $183,000 | First American Title | |
| Lowery Jennifer L | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Edmund | $177,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocsis Andrew | $190,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley Brian C | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Jennifer L | $167,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,846 | $84,881 | $22,258 | $62,623 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $76,270 | $20,000 | $56,270 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $67,880 | $17,660 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $65,460 | $17,030 | $48,430 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $65,460 | $17,030 | $48,430 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $62,260 | $16,200 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $54,010 | $14,270 | $39,740 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $52,180 | $13,790 | $38,390 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $50,070 | $13,230 | $36,840 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $47,540 | $12,560 | $34,980 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $48,420 | $12,580 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | $4,185 | $48,760 | $12,670 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map