4035 Canyon Crest Rd W San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,942,000 - $2,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Canyon Crest Rd W, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,993,970, approximately $722 per square foot. 4035 Canyon Crest Rd W is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Wiegert Frederick C and Wiegert Patricia F
Bought by
Truong Quoc and Hoang Khanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,241
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,530,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Wiegert Frederick C and Wiegert Patricia F
Bought by
Wiegert Frederick C and Wiegert Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Quoc | $963,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wiegert Frederick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Quoc | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,210 | $1,180,494 | $606,795 | $573,699 |
| 2024 | $13,667 | $1,157,348 | $594,898 | $562,450 |
| 2023 | $13,667 | $1,134,656 | $583,234 | $551,422 |
| 2022 | $13,481 | $1,112,409 | $571,799 | $540,610 |
| 2021 | $13,298 | $1,090,598 | $560,588 | $530,010 |
| 2019 | $13,020 | $1,058,252 | $543,961 | $514,291 |
| 2018 | $12,543 | $1,037,503 | $533,296 | $504,207 |
| 2017 | $12,106 | $1,017,161 | $522,840 | $494,321 |
| 2016 | $11,949 | $997,218 | $512,589 | $484,629 |
| 2015 | $11,796 | $982,240 | $504,890 | $477,350 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $541,136 | $202,064 | $339,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map