4035 N 3320 E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $915,016
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 N 3320 E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $849,254, approximately $263 per square foot. 4035 N 3320 E is a home with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
James Ray Inc
Bought by
Momberger Chad R and Momberger Chadlain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$288,867
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momberger Chad R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Momberger Chad R | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $874,474 | $153,594 | $720,880 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $882,709 | $153,594 | $729,115 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $887,109 | $153,594 | $733,515 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $878,149 | $106,849 | $771,300 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $639,895 | $97,135 | $542,760 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $563,306 | $91,776 | $471,530 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $530,593 | $74,043 | $456,550 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $524,256 | $64,626 | $459,630 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $562,786 | $64,626 | $498,160 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $504,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $504,986 | $64,626 | $440,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map