Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Hall
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 404-6639
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $803,582 - $842,000
This home is located at 4037 N 3320 E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 12 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $827,194, approximately $256 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 4037 N 3320 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornmueller Ruth O | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| 4037 Wild Rose Estate Llc | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| 4037 Wild Rose Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kornmueller Ruth O | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Gsk Property Investment Llc | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Kornmueler Ruth O | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Patrick Ryan L | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kornmueller Ruth O | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornmueller Ruth O | $427,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornmueler Ruth O | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Ryan L | $385,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | For Sale | $530,000 | +30.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | For Sale | $405,600 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $720,317 | $149,004 | $571,313 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $727,042 | $149,004 | $578,038 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $695,065 | $149,004 | $546,061 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $695,963 | $103,069 | $592,894 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $544,581 | $93,699 | $450,882 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $471,432 | $88,327 | $383,105 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $446,219 | $71,039 | $375,180 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $422,018 | $61,845 | $360,173 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $398,004 | $61,845 | $336,159 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $386,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $386,595 | $61,845 | $324,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,199 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Hall
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 404-6639
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Willis Stone
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 420-0030
134 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98709718
APN: RPO92510020040A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.