4035 St Helena Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,483,000 - $1,948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 St Helena Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,737,877, approximately $647 per square foot. 4035 St Helena Way is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Th Wr 8 Venture Llc
Bought by
Kurniadi Peter and Kurniadi Xianglin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$966,490
Outstanding Balance
$851,498
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,379
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurniadi Peter | $1,208,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurniadi Peter | $966,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,590 | $1,340,635 | $403,811 | $943,824 |
| 2024 | $17,590 | $1,314,214 | $395,894 | $925,320 |
| 2023 | $17,410 | $1,295,311 | $388,132 | $907,179 |
| 2022 | $17,201 | $1,262,917 | $380,523 | $889,394 |
| 2021 | $17,055 | $1,238,018 | $373,062 | $871,956 |
| 2020 | $15,959 | $1,232,262 | $369,240 | $863,022 |
| 2019 | $15,980 | $1,208,100 | $362,000 | $846,100 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $375,277 | $375,277 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $367,919 | $367,919 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map