4035 W Puget Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,390 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 W Puget Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $347,848, approximately $179 per square foot. 4035 W Puget Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Dibble Timothy Patrick and Dibble Jeanette Karen
Bought by
Dibble Timothy Patrick and Dibble Jeanette Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,334
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Joseph E and Thomas Nancy L
Bought by
Dibble Timothy P and Dibble Jeanette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,213
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Timothy Patrick | -- | First American Title | |
| Dibble Timothy P | $89,600 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibble Timothy Patrick | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Dibble Timothy P | $89,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $9,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $9,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $25,700 | $5,140 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $990 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $962 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2017 | $959 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $942 | $11,580 | $2,310 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $874 | $11,480 | $2,290 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map