4036 140th Ave Twin Valley, MN 56584
Estimated Value: $232,500 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 140th Ave, Twin Valley, MN 56584 and is currently estimated at $238,250. 4036 140th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Norman County East Elementary School and Norman County East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $208,000 | $60,500 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $181,900 | $59,300 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $183,100 | $59,300 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $156,500 | $47,200 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map