4036 Ardmore Ct Unit 6 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $413,341 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Ardmore Ct Unit 6, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $437,585, approximately $247 per square foot. 4036 Ardmore Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Schiller Patricia W
Bought by
Mcroberts Chet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,274
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Chet | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcroberts Chet | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $167,920 | $27,880 | $140,040 |
| 2024 | $526 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $526 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $132,600 | $22,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $526 | $101,520 | $18,000 | $83,520 |
| 2020 | $526 | $74,000 | $12,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $74,000 | $12,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $522 | $74,000 | $12,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $518 | $63,600 | $11,600 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $59,920 | $11,600 | $48,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,920 | $11,600 | $48,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map