4036 E Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,610,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 E Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,366,808, approximately $601 per square foot. 4036 E Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Schaffert Michael R
Bought by
Michael R Schaffert And Judith R Schaffert Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Mccool William M and Mccool Suzanne L
Bought by
Schaffert Michael R and Schaffert Judith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Schaffert And Judith R Schaffert Re | -- | -- | |
| Schaffert Michael R | $114,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaffert Michael R | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Schaffert Michael R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $50,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $48,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $80,200 | $16,040 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $64,900 | $12,980 | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $60,760 | $12,150 | $48,610 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $57,450 | $11,490 | $45,960 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $49,760 | $9,950 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $45,080 | $9,010 | $36,070 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $43,980 | $8,790 | $35,190 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $43,160 | $8,632 | $34,528 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map