4036 Rainbow Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Rainbow Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $195,979, approximately $214 per square foot. 4036 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kammerlohr Dale S
Bought by
Hill Penelope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Penelope | $35,000 | Team Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $152,501 | $25,000 | $127,501 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $140,892 | $21,000 | $119,892 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $141,782 | $21,000 | $120,782 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $120,062 | $18,800 | $101,262 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $87,562 | $6,500 | $81,062 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $73,292 | $5,200 | $68,092 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $68,970 | $4,800 | $64,170 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $65,076 | $4,200 | $60,876 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $42,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $37,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map