4036 W Condor Dr Brookline, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 W Condor Dr, Brookline, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $258,898, approximately $176 per square foot. 4036 W Condor Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Vanwinkle Randy L and Vanwinkle Margaret E
Bought by
Winker Rentals Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winker Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winker Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $35,090 | $5,700 | $29,390 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $30,670 | $4,750 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $30,670 | $4,750 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $26,680 | $4,750 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $26,680 | $4,750 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $25,370 | $4,750 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $25,370 | $4,750 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $23,330 | $4,180 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $21,260 | $4,180 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $21,260 | $4,180 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $21,260 | $4,180 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $21,170 | $4,180 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map