40364 Upper Calapooia Dr Sweet Home, OR 97386
Holley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,304 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40364 Upper Calapooia Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386 and is currently estimated at $559,652, approximately $369 per square foot. 40364 Upper Calapooia Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Sweet Home High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Adkins Thomas M and Adkins Shaorn K
Bought by
Holden Anthony E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Adkins Thomas M and Adkins Sharon K
Bought by
Adkins Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Anthony E | $88,800 | First American | |
| Adkins Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $184,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $160,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $135,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $131,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $127,457 | $0 | $0 |