4037 13th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Bancroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $341,421, approximately $252 per square foot. 4037 13th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Dovale Brenda M
Bought by
Flannagan John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannagan John A | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,002 | $351,000 | $94,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $373,000 | $102,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $364,000 | $97,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $323,000 | $50,000 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $339,500 | $49,500 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $329,500 | $33,000 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $216,000 | $30,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map