4037 E North Ave Fresno, CA 93725
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $877,429
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 E North Ave, Fresno, CA 93725 and is currently estimated at $715,107, approximately $336 per square foot. 4037 E North Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Malaga Elementary School, John Sutter Middle School, and Fowler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Williams Raymond L
Bought by
Martinez Ronald I and Martinez Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,633
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$542,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
J & J Enterprises
Bought by
Williams Raymond L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ronald I | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ronald I | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $602,895 | $234,458 | $368,437 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $579,485 | $225,354 | $354,131 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $425,000 | $175,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $400,000 | $175,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $375,000 | $150,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $321,100 | $119,700 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $314,900 | $117,400 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $308,800 | $115,100 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $298,685 | $111,372 | $187,313 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $294,200 | $109,700 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $275,600 | $102,800 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map