4037 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $379,037, approximately $150 per square foot. 4037 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Falco Nicholas L and Falco Marilyn A
Bought by
Falco Irrevocable Heritage Trust and Shore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falco Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $85,628 | $21,504 | $64,124 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $85,628 | $21,504 | $64,124 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $85,628 | $21,504 | $64,124 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $64,929 | $20,941 | $43,988 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $64,929 | $20,941 | $43,988 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $64,929 | $20,941 | $43,988 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $57,971 | $18,697 | $39,274 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $57,971 | $18,697 | $39,274 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $57,971 | $18,697 | $39,274 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $56,844 | $17,763 | $39,081 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $56,844 | $17,763 | $39,081 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $56,844 | $17,763 | $39,081 |
| 2013 | $3,193 | $59,836 | $18,697 | $41,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map