4055 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $233,593, approximately $164 per square foot. 4055 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Klein Richard J
Bought by
Klein Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $60,197 | $15,967 | $44,230 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $60,197 | $15,967 | $44,230 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $43,677 | $15,551 | $28,126 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $43,677 | $15,551 | $28,126 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $43,677 | $15,551 | $28,126 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $38,998 | $13,885 | $25,113 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $38,998 | $13,885 | $25,113 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $38,998 | $13,885 | $25,113 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $35,708 | $13,192 | $22,516 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $35,708 | $13,192 | $22,516 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $35,708 | $13,192 | $22,516 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $37,587 | $13,885 | $23,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map