4037 S Miranda Ct Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 S Miranda Ct, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $296,162, approximately $150 per square foot. 4037 S Miranda Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Nemeti Andrea and Nemeti Sandor
Bought by
Comfort Plus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Rawley Clifford B and Rawley Martha R
Bought by
Nemeti Andrea and Nemeti Sandoor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Plus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nemeti Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nemeti Andrea | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $43,430 | $6,840 | $36,590 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $35,210 | $5,700 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $35,210 | $5,700 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $30,250 | $5,700 | $24,550 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $30,250 | $5,700 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $28,560 | $5,700 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $28,560 | $5,700 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $26,870 | $5,700 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $25,670 | $5,700 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $25,670 | $5,700 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $25,670 | $5,700 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $25,670 | $5,700 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map