4037 Straw Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $262,850 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 Straw Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $273,713, approximately $203 per square foot. 4037 Straw Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,857 | $69,887 | $12,654 | $57,233 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $57,334 | $10,381 | $46,953 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $53,860 | $9,752 | $44,108 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $51,904 | $9,398 | $42,506 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $49,579 | $8,977 | $40,602 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $47,640 | $8,626 | $39,014 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $45,949 | $8,320 | $37,629 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $45,212 | $8,187 | $37,025 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $43,921 | $7,953 | $35,968 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $43,365 | $7,852 | $35,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map