4103 Joan Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $253,529 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Joan Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $273,132, approximately $202 per square foot. 4103 Joan Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $63,309 | $12,654 | $50,655 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,815 | $11,356 | $45,459 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $51,938 | $10,381 | $41,557 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $48,791 | $9,752 | $39,039 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $47,019 | $9,398 | $37,621 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $44,913 | $8,977 | $35,936 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $43,157 | $8,626 | $34,531 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $41,625 | $8,320 | $33,305 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $40,958 | $8,187 | $32,771 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $39,788 | $7,953 | $31,835 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $39,285 | $7,852 | $31,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map