4037 W Cholla St Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,206 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 W Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $383,802, approximately $230 per square foot. 4037 W Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2025
Sold by
Cutter Philip and Cutter Judith
Bought by
Philip & Judith Cutter Trust and Cutter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip & Judith Cutter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $10,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $10,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $13,270 | $2,650 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2015 | $955 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map