Estimated Value: $458,000 - $578,875
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40372 Monza Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $517,469, approximately $212 per square foot. 40372 Monza Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Mussetter Brian A and Mussetter Rebecca A
Bought by
Rubio Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,538
Outstanding Balance
$116,211
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Mussetter Brian A and Mussetter Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,438
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Luis | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mussetter Brian A | $360,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Luis | $170,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Mussetter Brian A | $354,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $219,797 | $43,956 | $175,841 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $211,264 | $42,250 | $169,014 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $207,122 | $41,422 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $203,061 | $40,610 | $162,451 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $200,980 | $40,194 | $160,786 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $197,040 | $39,406 | $157,634 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $193,178 | $38,634 | $154,544 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $189,391 | $37,877 | $151,514 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $185,679 | $37,135 | $148,544 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $182,891 | $36,578 | $146,313 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $179,310 | $35,862 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map