NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4038 Bridle Path Loop Pinetop, AZ 85935

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $534,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $497,400 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,004 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Looking for your home in the quiet subdivision of Pinetop Country Club? Look no further! This property shows pride of ownership as you walk up to the entrance. Beautifully landscaped with an apple tree! The home boasts granite counter tops throughout. The kitchen has an oversized countertop with storage underneath. Home is equipped with radiant heating so you stay warm and cozy on those cold winter days. Also has an on demand water heater. Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom on main floor. 3rd large bedroom with bathroom upstairs. This home comes fully furnished, just bring your tooth brush.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Crain

Mountain Retreat Realty Expert Brokerage Email: info@mtnretreatrealty.com License #BR552891000 Listed on: 08/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Crain

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 407
  • Assessor Parcel Number 411-79-407

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include no fees
  • Pinetop Lakes Assoc Association, Phone Number (928) 369-4008
  • Pinetop Lakes Mountain Homes Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Indoor Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,643

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Pinetop Lakes Mountain Homes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 300.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1658.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pinetop Lakes Assoc
  • Phone: 928-369-4008
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Member Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Blue Ridge Unified School District No. 32
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blue Ridge Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 411-79-407

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2642.9
  • Tax Book Number: 411.0
  • Tax Lot: 407
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
List Price
$497,400
Sold Price
$497,400
Views
267
Current Estimated Value
$515,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$457,400
Outstanding Balance
$456,533
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,841

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.73%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Hindhaugh Edwin J and Hindhaugh Evelyn M
Bought by
Hindhaugh Edwin J and Hindhaugh Evelyn L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Dudley Guilford A and Dudley Margaret S
Bought by
Hindhaugh Edwin J and Hindhaugh Evelyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Dudley Guilford A
Bought by
Dudley Guilford A and Dudley Margaret S

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosby Paul Lee $497,400 Driggs Title Agency
Vincent Eileen M $205,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Hindhaugh Edwin J -- None Available
Hindhaugh Edwin J -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Dudley Guilford A -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Dudley Guilford A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crosby Paul Lee $457,400
Previous Owner Vincent Eileen M $164,000
Previous Owner Hindhaugh Edwin J $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $497,400 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $497,400 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 For Sale $497,400 +142.6% $300 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold $205,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,643 -- -- --
2025 $2,533 $43,854 $6,250 $37,604
2024 $2,299 $41,340 $6,250 $35,090
2023 $2,533 $33,089 $5,000 $28,089
2022 $2,299 $0 $0 $0
2021 $2,509 $0 $0 $0
2020 $2,478 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,377 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,586 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,932 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,553 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,494 $15,030 $3,400 $11,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6911289

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 411-79-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.