NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,637 - $191,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $44,900 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 260% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $886 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2019

REMODELED HOME! This home has new floors, walls, kitchen, bathroom, siding, roof and windows are on backorder but coming.

This single-family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath located near downtown Chattanooga. You will be 5 miles to UTC, 6 miles to downtown Chattanooga, 3 miles to Tennessee's Riverpark and 8 miles from Hamilton Place Mall. This property sits on .2 acres in a very quiet neighborhood. Enjoy the front porch and ample driveway parking. Unfortunately, no pets allowed.

Security Deposit doesn't have to limit your ability to rent this house. This house uses Rhino insurance instead of coming up with large sums of money to rent your future home. Security Deposit is based on your credit score and is typically 2-2.5X rent. This allows us to rent to those just getting out in the world to rent their first home or those who have had some credit score issues. To learn more, visit their main website at: Rhino's commitment to renters:

We we use Rhino Security Deposit insurance so that you can keep more of your money when you move to a new property.

The workers are finishing up on the house and it will be available in about 10 days.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeremy Landreth

Bridge City Realty, LLC License #336053 Listed on: 10/02/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Jeremy Landreth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77.8x100

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/19
  • Lease Option
  • Ask Agent About Lease Term
  • Available 10/1/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128j L 005.02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer
  • Available Date: 2019-10-01
  • Tenant Pays:Sewer3: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 77.8X100
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Hwy 53, south on Bonny Oaks, right on Addison Rd, right on Denham Rd, subject is on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Free Standing Building
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Rental Info Date Available: 2019-10-01
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 128j L 005.02
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Hillcrest Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Brainerd High
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 77.8X100
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Great 2 bedroom rental near HWY 58. Two large bedrooms, kitchen, and large living room with a fenced in yard. Very convenient to Amnicola Hwy, Hwy 58, and minutes to downtown.
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle or Junior School: Dalewood Middle
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Foundation Details BrickMortar: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: Other
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 424.81
  • General Property Information Builder's Warranty YN3: No
  • Listing Terms:Lease Option: Yes
  • Foundation Details Stone2: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Stone

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillcrest Elementary
  • High School: Brainerd High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dalewood Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 128j L 005.02
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 424.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Phung Tom
Bought by
3 Dog Properties Chattanooga Llc
Seller's Agent
John Atkins
The Chattanooga Home Team
Buyer's Agent
Iris Rodger
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$44,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-18.36%
Current Estimated Value
$161,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
List Price
$32,900
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-17.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Conner Douglas Christopher and Dewald Leslie Robert

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $1,275 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,300 +73.3% --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Off Market $750 -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Rented -- -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Rented $750 -11.8% --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $44,900 -18.4% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 For Sale $55,000 +103.7% $65 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Sold $27,000 -17.9% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $32,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $273 $18,025 $0 $0
2024 $172 $7,675 $0 $0
2023 $172 $7,675 $0 $0
2022 $172 $7,675 $0 $0
2021 $172 $7,675 $0 $0
2020 $233 $8,425 $0 $0
2019 $233 $8,425 $0 $0
2018 $318 $8,425 $0 $0
2017 $297 $10,725 $0 $0
2016 $279 $0 $0 $0
2015 $628 $10,100 $0 $0
2014 $628 $0 $0 $0

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1307553

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 128J-L-005.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.