4038 E Bruce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,145 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 E Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $680,536, approximately $247 per square foot. 4038 E Bruce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Nair Ajitha Sukumaran
Bought by
Nair Suresh Kumar Koderethumalayil Ragha and Nair Ajitha Sukumaran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Nair Suresh Kumar Koderethumalayil Ragha
Bought by
Nair Ajitha Sukumaran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,355
Outstanding Balance
$157,754
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$522,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Nair Ajitha Sukumaran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,355
Outstanding Balance
$157,754
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$522,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nair Suresh Kumar Koderethumalayil Ragha | -- | None Available | |
| Nair Ajitha Sukumaran | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Nair Ajitha Sukumaran | $265,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nair Ajitha Sukumaran | $250,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $32,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $30,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $47,250 | $9,450 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map