4038 E Pinto Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,502 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 E Pinto Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $524,376, approximately $331 per square foot. 4038 E Pinto Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Bathory Magda M
Bought by
Morris David W and Morris Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,412
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Kbone Inc
Bought by
Bathory Magda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,550
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris David W | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bathory Magda M | $137,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris David W | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bathory Magda M | $96,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $29,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $27,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map