4038 E Ransom St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $863,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 E Ransom St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $754,745, approximately $585 per square foot. 4038 E Ransom St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Sinz Barbara F and The Richard C & Barbara F Sinz
Bought by
Ananian Fredrick and Ananian Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,188
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$738,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ananian Fredrick | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ananian Fredrick | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $215,536 | $118,149 | $97,387 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $211,311 | $115,833 | $95,478 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $207,168 | $113,562 | $93,606 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $203,107 | $111,336 | $91,771 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $199,125 | $109,153 | $89,972 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $197,084 | $108,034 | $89,050 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $193,220 | $105,916 | $87,304 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $189,433 | $103,840 | $85,593 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $182,078 | $99,808 | $82,270 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $179,344 | $98,309 | $81,035 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $175,832 | $96,384 | $79,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map