4038 Hampton Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Hampton Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $328,955, approximately $174 per square foot. 4038 Hampton Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
American Custom Homes Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Ward Christopher T and Ward Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,508
Outstanding Balance
$186,607
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Bragg David R and Bragg Linda Ann
Bought by
Landers Bco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Christopher T | $210,560 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Landers Bco Llc | -- | First National Title Company | |
| American Custom Homes Adn Remodeling Llc | $28,900 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Christopher T | $217,508 | |
| Previous Owner | American Custom Homes Adn Remodeling Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $51,150 | $9,520 | $41,630 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $51,150 | $9,520 | $41,630 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $51,150 | $9,520 | $41,630 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $51,150 | $9,520 | $41,630 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $37,760 | $6,800 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $37,760 | $6,800 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $37,760 | $6,800 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $36,900 | $6,800 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $397 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map