4038 Melon Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Melon Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $204,762, approximately $230 per square foot. 4038 Melon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Hard and Theresa
Bought by
Ozanic Edward A and Ozanic Candius R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,320
Outstanding Balance
$33,982
Interest Rate
12%
Estimated Equity
$170,780
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozanic Edward A | $95,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozanic Edward A | $76,320 | |
| Closed | Ozanic Edward A | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $34,850 | $14,710 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $30,500 | $8,840 | $21,660 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $30,500 | $8,840 | $21,660 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $25,670 | $8,090 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $25,670 | $8,090 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $24,000 | $8,840 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $24,000 | $8,840 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $19,670 | $6,180 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $19,670 | $6,180 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $17,500 | $4,120 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map