4038 N Pulaski Rd Chicago, IL 60641
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $1,758,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $1,229,000, approximately $377 per square foot. 4038 N Pulaski Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Viator Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company
Bought by
Albany Bank & Trust Company and Trust #115319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albany Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 | $64,001 | $20,501 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $64,001 | $20,501 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $43,877 | $16,608 | $27,269 |
| 2022 | $8,351 | $43,877 | $16,608 | $27,269 |
| 2021 | $13,249 | $69,000 | $16,608 | $52,392 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $34,764 | $8,304 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $39,505 | $8,304 | $31,201 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $39,505 | $8,304 | $31,201 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $38,790 | $7,266 | $31,524 |
| 2016 | $8,315 | $43,874 | $7,266 | $36,608 |
| 2015 | $7,585 | $43,874 | $7,266 | $36,608 |
| 2014 | $7,158 | $41,007 | $6,228 | $34,779 |
| 2013 | $7,005 | $41,007 | $6,228 | $34,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map