Estimated Value: $116,000 - $477,416
Studio
--
Bath
3,061
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40385 104th St, Hecla, SD 57446 and is currently estimated at $296,708, approximately $96 per square foot. 40385 104th St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $366,397 | $226,213 | $140,184 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $325,304 | $206,316 | $118,988 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $303,705 | $193,067 | $110,638 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $297,003 | $192,628 | $104,375 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $293,153 | $192,953 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $300,543 | $203,527 | $97,016 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $300,543 | $203,527 | $97,016 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $317,061 | $211,226 | $105,835 |
| 2017 | -- | $257,002 | $172,092 | $84,910 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,662 | $157,752 | $84,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,086 | $137,176 | $84,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,990 | $109,740 | $79,250 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map