NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2023

Last sale price $505,000

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Balcony
  • Den
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2023

Calling Investors or those looking to design their dream single family home!! Fantastic opportunity awaits in this ALL BRICK legal 2-flat located in desirable Irving Park. 2 car ALL BRICK garage that has a second floor! Each unit has 3 bedrooms & 1 full bathroom and a 1/2 bath! Opportunities abound; live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both units for a true investment. Sun filled living/dining room combo. Spacious Kitchen. Also has a FULL basement that has framing for 2 bedrooms, rough bathroom plumbing in place. living/rec space perfect for duplex down or convert to legal 3 flat! Laundry/mud room is also located on this floor. Charming back yard for summer fun. Excellent location, minutes to 90/94, CTA Blue line, multiple bus lines, Grocery stores, neighborhood shops & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Taggart

Own and Prosper Collective LLC License #475192950 Listed on: 02/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kazi Wahab

Kale Realty License #475139658

Kale Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,089

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Clubhouse

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,089

Year Built

Built in 1960

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Type: Den, Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished,Exterior Access,Bathroom Rough-In,8 ft + pour,Rec/Family Area,Storage Space
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Window Air Conditioner,Garage/Space
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Window Air Conditioner,Garage/Space

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Garden
  • OtherStructures: Club House, See Remarks
  • Roof: Flat
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 4,158
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10089
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Sold $505,000 -6.3% --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $539,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,858 $53,000 $25,780 $27,220
2024 $11,858 $53,000 $25,780 $27,220
2023 $10,288 $56,000 $20,790 $35,210
2022 $10,288 $56,000 $20,790 $35,210
2021 $10,626 $56,000 $20,790 $35,210
2020 $9,218 $44,336 $9,147 $35,189
2019 $10,156 $50,382 $9,147 $41,235
2018 $9,984 $50,382 $9,147 $41,235
2017 $7,657 $35,454 $8,316 $27,138
2016 $6,265 $35,454 $8,316 $27,138
2015 $5,693 $35,454 $8,316 $27,138
2014 $7,512 $40,339 $7,484 $32,855
2013 $7,363 $40,339 $7,484 $32,855
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11725335

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-14-431-034-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.