40398 County Road 19 Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $188,508 - $385,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40398 County Road 19, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $304,877, approximately $305 per square foot. 40398 County Road 19 is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hedquist Dale C and Hedquist Ann
Bought by
Hedquist Nils H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedquist Nils H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,300 | $150,300 | $85,800 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $125,500 | $67,900 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $206 | $98,100 | $57,700 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $214 | $97,700 | $60,300 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $222 | $97,700 | $60,300 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $214 | $97,700 | $60,300 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $168 | $97,700 | $60,300 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map