404 14th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $126,341 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 14th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $187,085, approximately $238 per square foot. 404 14th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $115,900 | $14,400 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $106,800 | $14,400 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $868 | $93,500 | $14,400 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $652 | $87,200 | $14,400 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $602 | $68,200 | $8,900 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $552 | $62,800 | $8,900 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $524 | $57,200 | $8,900 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $518 | $53,800 | $8,900 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $532 | $53,900 | $8,900 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $508 | $326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map