404 25 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81507
Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 25 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $519,946, approximately $235 per square foot. 404 25 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Scenic Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Smith Richard Jefferson and Smith Susan A
Bought by
Smith Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1981
Sold by
Kanaly Donald W
Bought by
Smith Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Susan A | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $22,080 | $5,860 | $16,220 |
| 2024 | $886 | $19,180 | $4,920 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $882 | $19,180 | $4,920 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $940 | $20,040 | $5,040 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $971 | $20,610 | $5,180 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $783 | $18,380 | $4,920 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $734 | $18,380 | $4,920 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $709 | $17,020 | $4,950 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $17,020 | $4,950 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $15,700 | $5,470 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $15,700 | $5,470 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $465 | $7,170 | $3,580 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map