404 2nd Ave NW Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 2nd Ave NW, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $304,306, approximately $193 per square foot. 404 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Miller Charles Henry and Ruth An
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles Henry | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $260,200 | $24,100 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $260,200 | $24,100 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $260,200 | $24,100 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $143,400 | $21,600 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $143,400 | $21,600 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $143,400 | $21,600 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $141,500 | $21,900 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $141,460 | $21,900 | $119,560 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $133,700 | $23,200 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map