Estimated Value: $103,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 3rd St, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $151,575, approximately $121 per square foot. 404 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Ensign William W and Ensign James Vernon
Bought by
White Perry B and White Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ensign William W
Bought by
Ensign William W and Ensign James Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Perry B | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Ensign William W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $7,495 | $820 | $6,675 |
| 2024 | $779 | $3,003 | $316 | $2,687 |
| 2023 | $330 | $1,610 | $214 | $1,396 |
| 2022 | $488 | $4,697 | $584 | $4,113 |
| 2021 | $503 | $4,833 | $601 | $4,232 |
| 2020 | $398 | $3,848 | $526 | $3,322 |
| 2019 | $372 | $3,848 | $526 | $3,322 |
| 2018 | $278 | $2,684 | $431 | $2,253 |
| 2017 | $269 | $2,684 | $431 | $2,253 |
| 2016 | $294 | $2,973 | $476 | $2,497 |
| 2015 | $275 | $2,973 | $476 | $2,497 |
| 2014 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map