404 5th Ave Braddock, PA 15104
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,140
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 5th Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $145,785, approximately $97 per square foot. 404 5th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Schools - Homestead.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Feldbusch Susan J
Bought by
Davis Keashay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,417
Outstanding Balance
$36,112
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Mon Valley Initiative
Bought by
Feldbusch Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Keashay E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Feldbusch Susan J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Keashay E | $60,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldbusch Susan J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $58,900 | $4,100 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map