404 Benefit St Providence, RI 02903
Fox Point Neighborhood
2
Beds
4
Baths
5,988
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903. 404 Benefit St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including French-American School of Rhode Island, Wheeler School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Solomon Management Llc
Bought by
Ghazi Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$881,250
Outstanding Balance
$803,824
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghazi Property Group Llc | $1,175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghazi Property Group Llc | $881,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,354 | $1,257,100 | $660,100 | $597,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $916,700 | $366,700 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $916,700 | $366,700 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $916,700 | $366,700 | $550,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $575,300 | $299,400 | $275,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $575,300 | $299,400 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $575,300 | $299,400 | $275,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $552,100 | $299,400 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $552,100 | $299,400 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $552,100 | $299,400 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,000 | $285,200 | $233,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,000 | $285,200 | $233,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $519,000 | $285,200 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map