404 Berlin Rd Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Berlin Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $239,944, approximately $225 per square foot. 404 Berlin Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clementon Elementary School and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Scanlon Eric
Bought by
Britt Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Scanlon Eric and Fritz Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Scanlon Eric and Fritz Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Brian | $84,500 | -- | |
| Britt Brian | $84,500 | -- | |
| Scanlon Eric | $65,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon Eric | $65,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon Eric | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scanlon Eric | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $124,500 | $34,800 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $137,200 | $45,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $137,200 | $45,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $137,200 | $45,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $137,200 | $45,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map