404 Blake Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $358,560 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Blake Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $459,890, approximately $260 per square foot. 404 Blake Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Feldscher Donald S and Feldscher Pamela K
Bought by
Ristine Michael and Ristine Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1979
Sold by
Feely Mary S
Bought by
Feldscher Donald S and Feldscher Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
12.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ristine Michael | $118,000 | -- | |
| Feldscher Donald S | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldscher Donald S | $47,200 | |
| Closed | Ristine Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $232,000 | $88,700 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $221,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $211,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $200,900 | $88,700 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $191,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $186,700 | $88,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map