404 Clancy St Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $100,775 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Clancy St, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $169,694, approximately $353 per square foot. 404 Clancy St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Yount Barbara Barrow and Yount Bobby R
Bought by
Clayvan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Yount Barbara Barrow
Bought by
Yount Barbara Barrow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Barrow Patricia I
Bought by
Patricia I Barrow Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayvan Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Yount Barbara Barrow | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia I Barrow Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $52,206 | $15,150 | $37,056 |
| 2024 | $624 | $52,206 | $15,150 | $37,056 |
| 2023 | $624 | $52,206 | $15,150 | $37,056 |
| 2022 | $524 | $38,061 | $12,120 | $25,941 |
| 2021 | $524 | $38,061 | $12,120 | $25,941 |
| 2020 | $524 | $38,061 | $12,120 | $25,941 |
| 2019 | $524 | $38,061 | $12,120 | $25,941 |
| 2018 | $464 | $34,120 | $12,120 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $461 | $34,120 | $12,120 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $449 | $34,120 | $12,120 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $451 | $34,120 | $12,120 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $414 | $31,676 | $8,332 | $23,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map