404 Columbia Ave Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $205,616
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Columbia Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $186,904, approximately $189 per square foot. 404 Columbia Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Stanglein Edward H and Stanglein Susan M
Bought by
Edward H Stanglein And Susan M Stanglein Revo and Stanglein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward H Stanglein And Susan M Stanglein Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward H Stanglein And Susan M Stanglein Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 | $61,771 | $16,179 | $45,592 |
| 2023 | $0 | $52,270 | $15,010 | $37,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $50,860 | $15,210 | $35,650 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $50,110 | $12,420 | $37,690 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $47,820 | $12,420 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $47,410 | $12,420 | $34,990 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $44,370 | $9,380 | $34,990 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $45,230 | $9,549 | $35,681 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,870 | $8,520 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $45,380 | $9,970 | $35,410 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $44,270 | $9,970 | $34,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,720 | $11,570 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map