404 County Rd West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 County Rd, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $589,599, approximately $425 per square foot. 404 County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Healy Michael E
Bought by
Healy Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Winters G Ronald
Bought by
Healy Michael E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Healy Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Healy Michael E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Healy Michael E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael E | $155,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $538,800 | $127,100 | $411,700 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $475,200 | $101,900 | $373,300 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $408,500 | $92,700 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $346,400 | $92,700 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $335,500 | $92,700 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $324,700 | $92,700 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $320,000 | $98,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $290,500 | $98,000 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $288,700 | $98,000 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $282,100 | $102,800 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $282,100 | $102,800 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $280,800 | $97,800 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map