404 Covey Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,378 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Covey Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $328,095, approximately $151 per square foot. 404 Covey Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Lay Ronald D and Lay Linda
Bought by
Taylor Matthew A and Taylor Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew A | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Matthew A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $92,015 | $19,550 | $72,465 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $84,309 | $17,913 | $66,396 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $68,201 | $14,491 | $53,710 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $64,347 | $13,672 | $50,675 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $63,678 | $13,530 | $50,148 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $63,336 | $13,457 | $49,879 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $62,666 | $13,315 | $49,351 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $62,666 | $13,315 | $49,351 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $62,666 | $13,315 | $49,351 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $61,197 | $13,003 | $48,194 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $61,197 | $13,003 | $48,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,197 | $13,003 | $48,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map