408 Covey Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Covey Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $325,024, approximately $107 per square foot. 408 Covey Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Aldridge Jocelyn
Bought by
Aldridge Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Martins Judy Carol
Bought by
Aldridge Gilbert and Aldridge Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,204
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Weltha Paul and Weltha Anne
Bought by
Martins Judy Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aldridge Gilbert | $188,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Martins Judy Carol | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Gilbert | $194,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Martins Judy Carol | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $89,848 | $19,550 | $70,298 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $82,324 | $17,913 | $64,411 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $66,596 | $14,491 | $52,105 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $62,832 | $13,672 | $49,160 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $62,179 | $13,530 | $48,649 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $61,845 | $13,457 | $48,388 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $61,191 | $13,315 | $47,876 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $61,191 | $13,315 | $47,876 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $61,191 | $13,315 | $47,876 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $59,757 | $13,003 | $46,754 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $59,757 | $13,003 | $46,754 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,757 | $13,003 | $46,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map