404 Cynthia Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,722 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Cynthia Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $228,681, approximately $247 per square foot. 404 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Adams Neva P
Bought by
Proffitt Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$80,243
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffitt Theresa D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proffitt Theresa D | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Proffitt Theresa D | $4,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $188,900 | $65,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $183,100 | $65,000 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $171,600 | $65,000 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $155,900 | $60,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $135,100 | $50,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $127,900 | $50,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $122,900 | $50,000 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $115,200 | $44,200 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $115,200 | $44,200 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map